The Richmond Arms

5920 Richmond Ave
Houston TX 77057
Ph: 713.784.7722


CLICK HERE FOR FULL SCHEDULE

UPCOMING SPORTS

FRIDAY, APRIL 17TH – THURSDAY, APRIL 23RD

www.RICHMONDARMSONLINE.com

FRIDAY, APRIL 17TH

6:00 PM NEW YORK RED BULLS VS. SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES MLS UNIMAS OR UNIVD

7:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. LOS ANGELES MLB ROOT 639

SATURDAY, APRIL 18TH – DOORS OPEN AT 8:30 AM

9:00 AM BARCELONA VS. VALENCIA LA LIGA BEINU OR E 871 DISH

9:00 AM EVERTON VS. BURNLEY EPL NBCSN 649

11:00 AM DEPORTIVO DE LA CORUNA VS. ATLETICO MADRID LA LIGA BEINU 620 DIR

11:20 AM ARSENAL VS. READING FA CUP FOX 609

11:30 AM WASHINGTON WIZARDS VS. TORONTO RAPTORS – PLAYOFFS NBA ESPN 633

11:30 AM CHELSEA VS. MANCHESTER UNITED EPL NBC 12 DISH

1:00 PM REAL MADRID VS. MALAGA LA LIGA BEINE 871 DISH

2:30 PM NEW ORLEANS PELICANS VS. GOLDEN STATE - PLAYOFFS NBA ABC 613

6:00 PM HOUSTON DYNAMO VS. DC UNITED MLS 710 DIR OR 674?

6:00 PM MILWAUKEE BUCKS VS. CHICAGO BULLS – PLAYOFFS NBA ESPN 633

6:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. LOS ANGELES MLB ROOT 639

8:30 PM DALLAS MAVERICKS VS. HOUSTON ROCKETS – PLAYOFFS NBA ESPN 633

SUNDAY, APRIL 19TH – DOORS OPEN AT 7:00 AM!

7:30 AM MANCHESTER CITY VS. WEST HAM EPL NBCSN 649

9:00 AM ASTON VILLA VS. LIVERPOOL EPL FXSP1 601

10:00 AM NEWCASTLE VS. TOTTENHAM HOTSPURS EPL CNBC 355 DIR

1:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. LOS ANGELES MLB ROOT 639

2:00 PM BOSTON CELTICS VS. CLEVELAND CAVALIERS – PLAYOFFS NBA ABC 613

4:00 PM PHILADELPHIA UNION VS. NEW ENGLAND MLS ESPN2 634

4:30 PM BROOKLYN NETS VS. ATLANTA HAWKS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBATV 216 DIR

6:00 PM NEW YORK CITY REDBULLS VS. PORTLAND TIMBERS MLS FXSP1 601

7:00 PM PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS VS. MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES – PLAYOFF NBA NBATV 216 DIR

9:30 PM LA CLIPPERS VS. SAN ANTONIO SPURS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBATV 216 DIR

MONDAY, APRIL 20TH

1:45PM ELCHE VS. REAL SOCIEDAD LA LIGA BEINE 543

2:00 PM ASTON VILLA VS. QUEENS PARK RANGERS EPL 491-8 DIR

7:00 PM MILWAUKEE BUCKS VS. CHICAGO BULLS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBA TV 216 DIR

9:00 PM NEW ORLEANS PELICANS VS. GOLDEN STATE – PLAYOFFS NBA NBA TV 216 DIR

9:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. SEATTLE MLB ROOT 639

TUESDAY, APRIL 21ST

1:45PM BARCELONA VS. PSG UEFA CH LG ESPND 513

1:45 PM BAYERN MUNCHEN VS. PORTO UEFA CH LG FXSP2 111

6:00 PM BOSTON CELTICS VS. CLEVELAND CAVALIERS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 636

7:00 PM WASHINGTON WIZARDS VS. TORONTO RAPTORS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBA TV 216 DIR

8:30 PM DALLAS MAVERICKS VS. HOUSTON ROCKETS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 636

9:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. SEATTLE MLB ROOT 639

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22ND

1:45 PM REAL MADRID VS. ATLETICO MADRID UEFA CH LG FXSP1 601

1:45 PM MONACO VS. JUVENTUS UEFA CH LG ESPND 513

6:00 PM BROOKLYN NETS VS. ATLANTA HAWKS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBA TV 216 DIR

7:00 PM PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS VS. MEMPHIS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 138 DISH

8:00 PM AMERICA VS. MONTREAL IMPACT CONCACAF FXSP2 111

9:10 PM HOUSTON ASTROS VS. SEATTLE MLB ROOT 639

9:30 PM SAN ANTONIO SPURS VS. LA CLIPPERS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 138 DISH

THURSDAY, APRIL 23RD

2:05 PM NAPOLI VS. WOLFSBURG EUROPA LG

2:05 PM ZENIT VS. SEVILLA EUROPA LG FXSP2 111

6:00 PM CLEVELAND CAVALIERS VS. BOSTON CELTICS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 636

7:00 PM CHICAGO BULLS VS. MILWAUKEE BUCKS – PLAYOFFS NBA NBA TV 216 DIR

8:30 PM GOLDEN STATE VS. NEW ORLEANS PELICANS – PLAYOFFS NBA TNT 636

***AS WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF TELEVISION PROGRAMMING, ALL GAMES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***