Annual Charity Art Event

Fall Rugby

Fall Rugby Schedule

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12TH   8:30 AM       ENGLAND VS. SOUTH AFRICA   NO COVER!!!

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19TH   8:30 AM       ENGLAND VS. FIJI                          NO COVER!!!

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26TH   8:30 AM       ENGLAND VS. ARGENTINA        NO COVER!!!

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3RD       8:30 AM       ENGLAND VS. AUSTRALIA          NO COVER!!!

ALL MATCHES LIVE & ON THE BIG SCREEN!!!  

WITH NO COVER CHARGE!!!  HOORAY!!J

Toad Club

Toad Club



Join us on the third Wednesday of each month at 7pm to appreciate a spectacular collection of dozens of customized sport compacts, luxury, foreign and exotic cars on review in our parking lot. Enjoy free apptetizers and chat with the owners about their unique automobiles.

Visit their Facebook page

Special thanks to Piers for making the Toad Club possible!

 

 

2016 Summer Soccer Schedule

COPA AMERICA 2016 & EURO 2016 &

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS CUP

COMBINED SCHEDULE

Copa America - Friday, June 3rd – Sunday, June 26th

Euro 2016 - Friday, June 10th – Sunday, July 10th

International Champions Cup

Saturday, July 23rd – Saturday, August 13th

English Premier League begins Saturday, August 13th

*** ALL MATCHES WILL BE SHOWN HERE LIVE!!! ***

DAY & DATE                           TIME                MATCH                                   TOURN.           BROADCAST              

FRIDAY, JUNE 3RD                    8:30 PM          USA VS. COLOMBIA               COPA              FXSP1             

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH               4:00 PM          COSTA RICA VS. PARAGUAY COPA              FOX

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH              6:30 PM          HAITI VS. PERU                       COPA              FXSP2

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH               9:00 PM          BRAZIL VS. ECUADOR                        COPA              FXSP1

SUNDAY, JUNE 5TH                  4:00 PM          JAMAICA VS. VENEZUELA     COPA              FOX

SUNDAY, JUNE 5TH                  7:00 PM          MEXICO VS. URUGUAY          COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 6TH                6:00 PM          PANAMA VS. BOLIVIA           COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 6TH                9:00 PM          ARGENTINA VS. CHILE           COPA              FXSP1                         

TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH                7:00 PM          USA VS. COSTA RICA             COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH                9:30 PM          COLOMBIA VS. PARAGUAY   COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8TH          6:30 PM          BRAZIL VS. HAITI                    COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8TH          9:00 PM          ECUADOR VS. PERU               COPA              FXSP2

THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH              6:30 PM          URUGUAY VS. VENEZUELA    COPA              FXSP1

THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH              9:00 PM          MEXICO VS. JAMAICA                       COPA              FXSP1

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  2:00 PM          FRANCE VS. ROMANIA          EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  6:00 PM          CHILE VS. BOLIVIA                 COPA              FOX

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  8:30 PM          ARGENTINA VS. PANAMA    COPA              FOX

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            8:00 AM          ALBANIA VS. SWITZERLAND EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            11:00 AM        WALES VS. SLOVAKIA                       EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            2:00 PM          ENGLAND VS. RUSSIA                        EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            6:00 PM          USA VS. PARAGUAY               COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            8:00 PM          COLOMBIA VS. COSTA RICA COPA              FXSP2 HERE IN HOU.

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                8:00 AM          TURKEY VS. CROATIA            EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                11:00 AM        POLAND VS. N. IRELAND       EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                2:00 PM          GERMANY VS. UKRAINE        EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                5:30 PM          ECUADOR VS. HAITI               COPA              FXSP2

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                7:30 PM          BRAZIL VS. PERU                    COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              8:00 AM          SPAIN VS. CZECH REPUB.      EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              11:00 AM        IRELAND VS. SWEDEN           EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              2:00 PM          BELGIUM VS. ITALY                EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              7:00 PM          MEXICO VS. VENEZUELA       COPA              FXSP1 HERE IN HOU.

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              9:00 PM          URUGAY VS. JAMAICA           COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              11:00 AM        AUSTRIA VS. HUNGARY         EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              2:00 PM          PORTUGAL VS. ICELAND       EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              7:00 PM          CHILE VS. PANAMA               COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              9:00 PM          ARGENTINA VS. BOLIVIA       COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        8:00 AM          RUSSIA VS. SLOVAKIA           EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        11:00 AM        ROMANIA VS. SWITZERLND. EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        2:00 PM          FRANCE VS. ALBANIA                        EURO               ESPND

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            8:00 AM          ENGLAND VS. WALES                        EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            11:00 AM        UKRAINE VS. N. IRELAND      EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            2:00 PM          GERMANY VS. POLAND         EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            8:30 PM          1 A VS. 2 B QUARTERFINALS COPA              FXSP1

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  8:00 AM          ITALY VS. SWEDEN                EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  11:00 AM        CZECH REPUB. VS. CROATIA EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  2:00 PM          SPAIN VS. TURKEY                 EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  7:00 PM          1 B VS. 2 A QUARTERFINALS COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            8:00 AM          BELGIUM VS. IRELAND          EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            11:00 AM        ICELAND VS. HUNGARY         EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            2:00 PM         PORTUGAL VS. AUSTRIA       EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            6:00 PM          1 D VS. 2 C QUARTERFINALS COPA              UNIV

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            9:00 PM          1 C VS. 2 D QUARTERFINALS COPA              UNIV

SUNDAY, JUNE 19TH                2:00 PM          SWITZERLAND VS. FRANCE   EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 19TH                2:00 PM          ROMANIA VS. ALBANIA        EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 20TH              2:00 PM          SLOVAKIA VS. ENGLAND       EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 20TH              2:00 PM          RUSSIA VS. WALES                EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               11:00 AM        N. IRELAND VS. GERMANY    EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               11:00 AM        UKRAINE VS. POLAND           EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               2:00 PM          CROATIA VS. SPAIN               EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               2:00 PM          CZECH REPUB. VS. TURKEY   EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               8:00 PM          W 25 VS. W 27 SEMI FINAL   COPA              FXSP1 HERE IN HOU.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       11:00 AM        HUNGARY VS. PORTUGAL     EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       11:00 AM        ICELAND VS. AUSTRIA           EURO               ESPN2

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       2:00 PM          SWEDEN VS. BELGIUM          EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       2:00 PM          ITALY VS. IRELAND                 EURO               ESPN2

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       7:00 PM          W 26 VS. W 28 SEMI FINAL   COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            8:00 AM          GRP A VS. GRP. C RUN, UP    EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            11:00 AM        WINNER B VS. 3RD PL  ACD    EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            2:00 PM          WINNER D VS. 3RD PL  BEF     EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            7:00 PM          3RD PLACE L29 VS. L30                       COPA              FX OR UNIV

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                8:00 AM          WINNER A VS. 3RD PL  CDE    EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                11:00 AM        WINNER C VS. 3RD PL ABF     EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                2:00 PM          WINNER F VS. E RUNNER UP            EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                7:00 PM          COPA AMERICA FINAL           COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 27TH              11:00 AM        WINNER E VS. D RUNNER UP           EURO               ESPN2

MONDAY, JUNE 27TH              2:00 PM          RUNNER UP B VS. F               EURO               ESPN2

THURSDAY, JUNE 30TH            2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 1                   EURO               ESPN2

FRIDAY, JULY 1ST                     2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 2                   EURO               ESPN2

SATURDAY, JULY 1ST               2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 3                   EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JULY 3RD                  2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 4                   EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JULY 6TH           2:00 PM          SEMI FINAL 1                          EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JULY 7TH               2:00 PM          SEMI FINAL 2                          EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JULY 10TH                 2:00 PM          EURO 2016 FINAL                   EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JULY 23RD            11:30 AM        CELTIC VS. LEICESTER CITY                            CH. CUP         

SUNDAY, JULY 24TH                 4:00 PM          INTERNAZIONALE VS. PSG                            CH. CUP         

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         6:30 PM          REAL MADRID VS. PSG                                  CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         8:00 PM          B. MUNICH VS. AC MILAN                             CH. CUP         

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         10:00 PM        CHELSEA VS. LIVERPOOL                               CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             12:00 PM        CELTIC VS. BARCELONA                                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             2:00 PM          REAL MADRID VS. CHELSEA                          CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             4:00 PM          B. MUNICH VS. INTERNAZIONALE                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             9:00 PM          AC MILAN VS. LIVERPOOL                            CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             10:30 PM        PSG VS. LEICESTER CITY                                CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    1:00 PM          BARCELONA VS. LEICESTER CITY                  CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    6:30 PM          B. MUNICH VS. REAL MADRID                      CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    8:00 PM          AC MILAN VS. CHELSEA                                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6TH        11:00 AM        LIVERPOOL VS. BARCELONA                         CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH      1:00 PM          INTERNAZIONALE VS. CELTIC                                   CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH      TIME TBD        EPL SEASON KICKS OFF!!!!                            YAY!!!

BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING, ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!

Glass Night

1st - Twisted X LATER DAYS
 
8th - SAINT ARNOLD'S
 
15th - 11 BELOW
 
22nd - STELLA ARTOIS
 
29th - KARBACH
 
YOU BUY THE BEER  FROM THE FEATURED BREWERY AND YOU KEEP THE GLASS.
Glass nights start at 5pm now!