2016 Summer Soccer Schedule

COPA AMERICA 2016 & EURO 2016 &

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS CUP

COMBINED SCHEDULE

Copa America - Friday, June 3rd – Sunday, June 26th

Euro 2016 - Friday, June 10th – Sunday, July 10th

International Champions Cup

Saturday, July 23rd – Saturday, August 13th

English Premier League begins Saturday, August 13th

*** ALL MATCHES WILL BE SHOWN HERE LIVE!!! ***

DAY & DATE                           TIME                MATCH                                   TOURN.           BROADCAST              

FRIDAY, JUNE 3RD                    8:30 PM          USA VS. COLOMBIA               COPA              FXSP1             

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH               4:00 PM          COSTA RICA VS. PARAGUAY COPA              FOX

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH              6:30 PM          HAITI VS. PERU                       COPA              FXSP2

SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH               9:00 PM          BRAZIL VS. ECUADOR                        COPA              FXSP1

SUNDAY, JUNE 5TH                  4:00 PM          JAMAICA VS. VENEZUELA     COPA              FOX

SUNDAY, JUNE 5TH                  7:00 PM          MEXICO VS. URUGUAY          COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 6TH                6:00 PM          PANAMA VS. BOLIVIA           COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 6TH                9:00 PM          ARGENTINA VS. CHILE           COPA              FXSP1                         

TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH                7:00 PM          USA VS. COSTA RICA             COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH                9:30 PM          COLOMBIA VS. PARAGUAY   COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8TH          6:30 PM          BRAZIL VS. HAITI                    COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8TH          9:00 PM          ECUADOR VS. PERU               COPA              FXSP2

THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH              6:30 PM          URUGUAY VS. VENEZUELA    COPA              FXSP1

THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH              9:00 PM          MEXICO VS. JAMAICA                       COPA              FXSP1

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  2:00 PM          FRANCE VS. ROMANIA          EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  6:00 PM          CHILE VS. BOLIVIA                 COPA              FOX

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH                  8:30 PM          ARGENTINA VS. PANAMA    COPA              FOX

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            8:00 AM          ALBANIA VS. SWITZERLAND EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            11:00 AM        WALES VS. SLOVAKIA                       EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            2:00 PM          ENGLAND VS. RUSSIA                        EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            6:00 PM          USA VS. PARAGUAY               COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH            8:00 PM          COLOMBIA VS. COSTA RICA COPA              FXSP2 HERE IN HOU.

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                8:00 AM          TURKEY VS. CROATIA            EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                11:00 AM        POLAND VS. N. IRELAND       EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                2:00 PM          GERMANY VS. UKRAINE        EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                5:30 PM          ECUADOR VS. HAITI               COPA              FXSP2

SUNDAY, JUNE 12TH                7:30 PM          BRAZIL VS. PERU                    COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              8:00 AM          SPAIN VS. CZECH REPUB.      EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              11:00 AM        IRELAND VS. SWEDEN           EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              2:00 PM          BELGIUM VS. ITALY                EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              7:00 PM          MEXICO VS. VENEZUELA       COPA              FXSP1 HERE IN HOU.

MONDAY, JUNE 13TH              9:00 PM          URUGAY VS. JAMAICA           COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              11:00 AM        AUSTRIA VS. HUNGARY         EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              2:00 PM          PORTUGAL VS. ICELAND       EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              7:00 PM          CHILE VS. PANAMA               COPA              FXSP1

TUESDAY, JUNE 14TH              9:00 PM          ARGENTINA VS. BOLIVIA       COPA              FXSP1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        8:00 AM          RUSSIA VS. SLOVAKIA           EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        11:00 AM        ROMANIA VS. SWITZERLND. EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15TH        2:00 PM          FRANCE VS. ALBANIA                        EURO               ESPND

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            8:00 AM          ENGLAND VS. WALES                        EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            11:00 AM        UKRAINE VS. N. IRELAND      EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            2:00 PM          GERMANY VS. POLAND         EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JUNE 16TH            8:30 PM          1 A VS. 2 B QUARTERFINALS COPA              FXSP1

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  8:00 AM          ITALY VS. SWEDEN                EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  11:00 AM        CZECH REPUB. VS. CROATIA EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  2:00 PM          SPAIN VS. TURKEY                 EURO               ESPN

FRIDAY, JUNE 17TH                  7:00 PM          1 B VS. 2 A QUARTERFINALS COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            8:00 AM          BELGIUM VS. IRELAND          EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            11:00 AM        ICELAND VS. HUNGARY         EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            2:00 PM         PORTUGAL VS. AUSTRIA       EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            6:00 PM          1 D VS. 2 C QUARTERFINALS COPA              UNIV

SATURDAY, JUNE 18TH            9:00 PM          1 C VS. 2 D QUARTERFINALS COPA              UNIV

SUNDAY, JUNE 19TH                2:00 PM          SWITZERLAND VS. FRANCE   EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 19TH                2:00 PM          ROMANIA VS. ALBANIA        EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 20TH              2:00 PM          SLOVAKIA VS. ENGLAND       EURO               ESPN

MONDAY, JUNE 20TH              2:00 PM          RUSSIA VS. WALES                EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               11:00 AM        N. IRELAND VS. GERMANY    EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               11:00 AM        UKRAINE VS. POLAND           EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               2:00 PM          CROATIA VS. SPAIN               EURO               ESPN

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               2:00 PM          CZECH REPUB. VS. TURKEY   EURO               ESPN2

TUESDAY, JUNE 21ST               8:00 PM          W 25 VS. W 27 SEMI FINAL   COPA              FXSP1 HERE IN HOU.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       11:00 AM        HUNGARY VS. PORTUGAL     EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       11:00 AM        ICELAND VS. AUSTRIA           EURO               ESPN2

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       2:00 PM          SWEDEN VS. BELGIUM          EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       2:00 PM          ITALY VS. IRELAND                 EURO               ESPN2

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22ND       7:00 PM          W 26 VS. W 28 SEMI FINAL   COPA              FXSP1

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            8:00 AM          GRP A VS. GRP. C RUN, UP    EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            11:00 AM        WINNER B VS. 3RD PL  ACD    EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            2:00 PM          WINNER D VS. 3RD PL  BEF     EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH            7:00 PM          3RD PLACE L29 VS. L30                       COPA              FX OR UNIV

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                8:00 AM          WINNER A VS. 3RD PL  CDE    EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                11:00 AM        WINNER C VS. 3RD PL ABF     EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                2:00 PM          WINNER F VS. E RUNNER UP            EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH                7:00 PM          COPA AMERICA FINAL           COPA              FXSP1

MONDAY, JUNE 27TH              11:00 AM        WINNER E VS. D RUNNER UP           EURO               ESPN2

MONDAY, JUNE 27TH              2:00 PM          RUNNER UP B VS. F               EURO               ESPN2

THURSDAY, JUNE 30TH            2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 1                   EURO               ESPN2

FRIDAY, JULY 1ST                     2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 2                   EURO               ESPN2

SATURDAY, JULY 1ST               2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 3                   EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JULY 3RD                  2:00 PM          QUARTERFINAL 4                   EURO               ESPN

WEDNESDAY, JULY 6TH           2:00 PM          SEMI FINAL 1                          EURO               ESPN

THURSDAY, JULY 7TH               2:00 PM          SEMI FINAL 2                          EURO               ESPN

SUNDAY, JULY 10TH                 2:00 PM          EURO 2016 FINAL                   EURO               ESPN

SATURDAY, JULY 23RD            11:30 AM        CELTIC VS. LEICESTER CITY                            CH. CUP         

SUNDAY, JULY 24TH                 4:00 PM          INTERNAZIONALE VS. PSG                            CH. CUP         

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         6:30 PM          REAL MADRID VS. PSG                                  CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         8:00 PM          B. MUNICH VS. AC MILAN                             CH. CUP         

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27TH         10:00 PM        CHELSEA VS. LIVERPOOL                               CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             12:00 PM        CELTIC VS. BARCELONA                                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             2:00 PM          REAL MADRID VS. CHELSEA                          CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             4:00 PM          B. MUNICH VS. INTERNAZIONALE                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             9:00 PM          AC MILAN VS. LIVERPOOL                            CH. CUP

SATURDAY, JULY 30TH             10:30 PM        PSG VS. LEICESTER CITY                                CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    1:00 PM          BARCELONA VS. LEICESTER CITY                  CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    6:30 PM          B. MUNICH VS. REAL MADRID                      CH. CUP

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3RD    8:00 PM          AC MILAN VS. CHELSEA                                CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6TH        11:00 AM        LIVERPOOL VS. BARCELONA                         CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH      1:00 PM          INTERNAZIONALE VS. CELTIC                                   CH. CUP

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH      TIME TBD        EPL SEASON KICKS OFF!!!!                            YAY!!!

BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING, ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!