Weekly Sports Schedule

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JUNE 23RD – THURSDAY, JUNE 30TH                        

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.RICHMONDARMSONLINE.COM

FRIDAY,  JUNE 23RD       

1:30 PM          LEEDS RHINOS VS. CASTLEFORD TIGERS         SL RUGBY     FSP 391 DISH ONLY

1:45 PM          SERBIA U21 VS. SPAIN U 21                                  UEFA U21       ESPND 513/466/854

2:00 PM          NCAA WORLD SERIES GAME 11 TEAMS TBA      CWS                ESPN 633/206

2:30 PM          TRAVELERS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2ND ROUND        GOLF              GOLF 635/218

3:45 PM          MACEDONIA VS. PORTUGAL                                  UEFA U21       ESPD 513/466/854

6:00 PM          2017 NHL DRAFT                                                     NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. YANKEES                                        MLB                FSSW X/676/416

7:00 PM          NCAA WORLD SERIES GAME 12 TEAMS TBA      CWS                ESPN 633/206

8:00 PM          HOUSTON DYNAMO VS. FC DALLAS                    MLS                UNI 408 DIR

9:10 PM          ASTROS VS. MARINERS                                         MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

9:30 PM          2017 NHL ENTRY DRAFT ROUND 1 RECAP         NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

SATURDAY, JUNE 24TH  - DOORS OPEN 9:30 AM – 2 AM!!! 

10:00 AM       MEXICO VS. RUSSIA                                                CONFED CUP FOX 609/26/26

10:00 AM       NEW ZEALAND VS. PORTUGAL                             CONFED CUP FXSP1 601/219

12:00 PM       AMERICA’S CUP                                                       SAILING         NBC 612/2/2

12:00 PM       NY YANKEES VS. RANGERS                                  MLB                FSSW X/676/416

12:00 PM       RANGERS VS. YANKEES                                        MLB                MLBN 682/213/152

12:30 PM       NY REDBULLS VS. NY CITY                                    MLS                FOX 609/26/26

1:45 PM          ITALY VS. GERMANY                                               UEFA U21       ESPND 513/466/854

2:00 PM          AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE 2ND ROUND     GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:30 PM          ORLANDO PRIDE VS. HOUSTON DASH                NWSL             LIFETIME 252 DIR

3:00 PM          US OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                           TRACK/FLD  NBC 612/2/2

3:00 PM          BREWERS VS. BRAVES                                           MLB                FXSP1 601/219

3:00 PM          BELMONT PARK LIVE                                              HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618/149

6:00 PM          LA ANGELS VS. BOSTON RED SOX                       MLB                FOX 609/26/26

6:00 PM          LA SPARKS VS. INDIANA FEVER                          WNBA             NBATV 602/216/156

6:30 PM          MIAMI VS. COSMOS                                    NASL              BEINU 555/620/392

7:00 PM          2017 NITRO WORLD GAMES                                 MISC.              NBC 612/2/2

9:10 PM          HOUSTON ASTROS VS. MARINERS                      MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

SUNDAY,  JUNE 25TH  -  DOORS OPEN 9:30 AM – 2 AM!

10:00 AM       GERMANY VS. CAMEROON                                    CONFED CUP FOX 609/26/26

10:00 AM       CHILE VS. AUSTRALIA                                            CONFED CUP FXSP1 601/219

12:00 PM       AMERICA’S CUP                                                       SAILING         NBC 612/2/2

12:00 PM       TRAVELER’S CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL ROUND     GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:00 PM          RANGERS VS. YANKEES                                        MLB                FSSW X/676/416

2:00 PM          AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE FINAL RND     GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:00 PM          TRAVELER’S CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL ROUND     GOLF              CBS 611/11/11

2:00 PM          PORTLAND TIMBERS VS. SEATTLE SOUNDERS MLS                ESPN 633/206

3:00 PM          US OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                           TRACK/FLD  NBC 612/2/2

3:10 PM          ASTROS VS. MARINERS                                         MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

6:00 PM          STARS VS. LYNX                                                      WNBA             NBATV 602/216/156

7:00 PM          PIRATES VS. CARDINALS                                       MLB                ESPN 633/206

MONDAY, JUNE 26TH

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. INDIANS                                          MLB                FSSW X/676/416

6:00 PM          NCAA WOLRD SERIES FINALS GAME 1               CWS                ESPN 633/206

8:00 PM          NBA AWARDS                                                           NBA                TNT 636/245/138

9:00 PM          ROCKIES VS. GIANTS                                              MLB                MLBN 682/213/152

TUESDAY, JUNE 27TH

11:00 AM       UEFA EURO U 21 SEMIFINAL GAME 1                  U21                 ESPNU 725/208

2:00 PM          EURO U 21 SEMIFINAL GAME 2                             U21                 ESPNU 725/208

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. INDIANS                                          MLB                FSSW X/676/416

7:00 PM          CWS NCAA FINALS GAME 2 TEAMS TBA             CWS                ESPN 633/206

7:10 PM          ASTROS VS. ATHLETICS                                         MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

8:00 PM          PREMIER BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS                   BOXING          FXSP1 601/219

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 28TH   

1:00 PM          FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP SEMIFINAL           CONFED CP   FXSP1 601/219

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. INDIANS                                          MLB                FSSW X/676/416

7:00 PM          NCAA CWS FINALS GAME 3 TEAMS TBA             CWS                ESPN 633/206

7:10 PM          ASTROS VS. ATHLETICS                                         MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

7:30 PM          MEXICO VS. GHANA                                    FRIENDLY     UNIV 408 DIR

THURSDAY, JUNE 29TH      

1:00 PM          2017 US SENIOR OPEN                                           GOLF              FXSP1 601/219

1:00 PM          FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP SEMIFINAL           CONFED CP   FXSP2 111/618/149

1:10 PM          ASTROS VS. ATHLETICS                                         MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

1:30 PM          LEEDS RHINOS VS. ST. HELENS                           SL RUGBY     FSP 391 DISH ONLY

2:30 PM          QUICKEN LOANS NATIONAL 1ST ROUND             GOLF              GOLF 635/218

6:00 PM          TWINS VS. RED SOX                                                MLB                ESPN 633/206

6:30 PM          NY CITY VS. MINNESOTA U                                                MLB                YES 631 DIR

7:00 PM          STORM VS. SUN                                                       WNBA             ESPN2 634/209

9:00 PM          WORLD ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS     NOT TO BE MISSED!!! J ESPN 

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….
ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***