Weekly Sports Schedule

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, AUGUST 11TH THURSDAY, AUGUST 17TH                        

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.RICHMONDARMSONLINE.COM

FRIDAY,  AUGUST 11TH                                                                                       COM/DIR/DISH

11:30 AM       ROGERS CUP ¼ FINALS                                         TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

12:00 PM       2017 PGA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2ND ROUND GOLF              TNT 636/245/138

12:00 PM       NICE VS. TROYES                                                     LIGUE 1          BEIN 555/620/392

1:30 PM          SALFORD RED DEVILS VS. CASTLEFORD           SLRUGBY      FSP 391 DISH

1:45 PM          ARSENAL VS. LEICESTER CITY                             EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

1:45 PM          RENNES VS. OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS                   LIGUE 1          BEIN 555/620/392

2:00 PM          NW REGIONAL 2ND SEMI FINAL                             LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

4:00 PM          GREAT LAKES 2ND SEMI FINAL                              LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

5:30 PM          ROGERS CUP ¼ FINAL                                           TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

6:00 PM          MID ATLANTIC 2ND SEMI FINAL                             LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

6:00 PM          STEELERS VS. GIANTS                                            NFL                 NFLN 600/212/154

7:00 PM          RANGERS VS. ASTROS                                           MLB                FSSW OR ROOT

7:00 PM          PUEBLA VS. TIJUANA                                              LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

8:00 PM          WEST REGIONAL 2ND SEMI FINAL                         LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

9:00 PM          ATLAS VS. AMERICA                                               LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12TH –EPL OPENDING DAY KICKOFF!!! DOORS OPEN 6:15 AM – 2 AM!!! 

6:30 AM          WATFORD VS. LIVERPOOL                                    EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

8:30 AM          CHEMNITZER FC VS. BAYERN MUNCHEN           DFB POKAL   ESPND 513/466/854

9:00 AM          CHELSEA VS. BURNLEY                                          EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

9:00 AM          LEIGH CENTURIONS VS. HULL KR                        SLRUGBY      FSP 391 DISH

9:00 AM          EVERTON VS. STOKE CITY                                     EPL                 CNBC 645/355

10:00 AM       NANTES VS. OLMPIQUE MARSEILLE                    LIGUE 1          BEIN 555/620/392

10:00 AM       2017 PGA CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD ROUND               GOLF              TNT 636/245/138

10:30 AM       AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 705/208

11:30 AM       BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION VS. MAN. CITY        EPL                 NBC 612/2/2

12:00 PM       PIRATES VS. BLUEJAYS                                          MLB                MLBN 682/213/152

1:00 PM          2017 PGA CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD ROUND               GOLF              CBS 611/11/11

1:00 PM          BORDEAUX VS. METZ                                              LIGUE 1          BEINE 543/467/873

1:00 PM          TOULOUSE VS. MONTPELLIER                              LIGUE 1          BEIN 555/620/392

1:30 PM          INTERNAZIONALE VS. BETIS                                 FRIENDLY     ESPND 513/466/854

2:00 PM          NW REGIONAL FINAL                                              LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

2:00 PM          ROGERS CUP 1ST SEMI FINAL                                TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

2:30 PM          MID OHIO CHALLENGE                                           NASCAR         NBCSN 649/220

2:30 PM          AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 705/208

3:00 PM          RED SOX VS. YANKEES                                          MLB                FXSP1 601/219

3:00 PM          SEATTLE SOUNDERS VS. SPORTING KC             MLS                471

3:00 PM          TALE OF THE CAT – SARATOGA LIVE                   HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618/149

4:30 PM          SUPERSPORT RACE 1                                             MOTO AMER. BEIN 555/620/392

5:00 PM          TORONTO VS. TIMBERS                                          MLS                472

5:00 PM          QUERETARO VS. MORELIA                         LIGA MX         ESPND 513/466/854

5:00 PM          CRUZ AZUL VS. TOLUCA                                         LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

6:30 PM          PUERTO RICO VS. SF DELTAS                               NASL              BEINE 543/467/873

6:30 PM          MIAMI VS. INDY ELEVENS                                      NASL              BEINU 555/620/392

7:00 PM          MONTERREY VS. GUADALAJARA                          LIGA MX         UNIVD SEE ABOVE

7:05 PM          PACHUCA VS. TIGRES                                             LIGA MX         ESPND SEE ABOVE

7:05 PM          ASTROS VS. RANGERS                                           MLB                ROOT OR FSSW

8:00 PM          HOUSTON DYNAMO VS. SJ EARTHQUAKES        MLS                UNIMAS 552/408/830

8:00 PM          DALLAS COWBOYS VS. RAMS                              NFL                 NFLN 600/212/154

9:00 PM          NECAXA VS. LEON                                                   LIGA MX         ESPND 513/466/854

9:30 PM          LA GALAXY VS. NY CITY                                         MLS                ESPN2 634/209

SUNDAY,  AUGUST 13TH -  DOORS OPEN 7:15 AM – 2 AM!

7:30 AM          NEWCASTLE VS. SPURS                                         EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

8:00 AM          STRASBOURG VS. LILLE                                        LIGUE 1          BEINU 555/620/392

10:00 AM       MANCHESTER UNITED VS. WEST HAM                EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

10:00 AM       DIJON VS. MONACO                                                LIGUE 1          BEINU SEE ABOVE

12:00 PM       PUMAS VS. UNAM                                                    LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

12:00 PM       CLEVELAND INDIANS VS. TB RAYS                      MLB                TBS 651/247/139

12:30 PM       ROGERS CUP FINAL                                                TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

12:30 PM       LIONS VS. COLTS                                                     NFL                 NFLN 600/212/154

1:00 PM          2017 PGA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RND GOLF              CBS 611/11/11

1:30 PM          2017 IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                  IAAF                NBC 612/2/2

2:05 PM          ASTROS VS. RANGERS***                                    MLB                ROOT OR FSSW

***PLEASE NOTE THAT AT 3 PM ALL TVS WILL BE BROADCASTING THE SUPERCOPA!!!***

3:00 PM          BARCELONA VS. REAL MADRID                           SUPERCOPA ESPN 633/206

3:00 PM          SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES***                         HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618/149

4:20 PM          SUPERSPORT 600***                                             MOTO AMER. BEIN 555/620/392

6:30 PM          AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 725/208

6:30 PM          SANTOS LAGUNA VS.  VERACRUZ                        LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

7:00 PM          RED SOX VS. YANKEES                                          MLB                ESPN 633/206

7:00 PM          ‘17 PERFECT GAME ALL AMERICAN CLASSIC    MLB                MLBN 682/213/152           

MONDAY, AUGUST 14TH   

2:00 PM          AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 705/208

6:00 PM          AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 705/208

6:00 PM          METS VS. YANKEES                                                 MLB                ESPN 633/206

6:00 PM          FANTASY FOOTBALL RANKINGS                          FANTASY       ESPN 634/206

7:00 PM          TIGERS VS. RANGERS                                            MLB                FSSW X/676/416

8:40 PM          ASTROS VS. DIAMONDBACKS                              MLB                ROOT

TUESDAY, AUGUST 15TH

11:00 AM       QARABAG VS. COPENHAGEN                                CH. LG.           FXSP2 111/618/149

1:45 PM          HOFFENHEIM VS. LIVERPOOL                              CH. LG.           FXSP1 601/219

1:45 PM          YOUNG BOYS VS. CSKA MOSKVA                                    CH. LG.           FXSP2 SEE ABOVE

1:45 PM          SPORTING CP VS. STEAUA BUCAREST                CH. LG.           ESPND OR FSP

2:00 PM          FANTASY FOOTBALL MARATHON                         FANTASY       ESPN 633/206

2:40 PM          ASTROS VS. DIAMONDBACKS                              MLB                ROOT OR MLBN

3:45 PM          APOEL FC VS. STAVIA PRAGA                               CH. LG.           ESPND 513/466/854

6:00 PM          FANTASY FOOTBALL DRAFT                                  FANTASY       ESPN 633/206

6:00 PM          AMERICAN LEGION WORLD SERIES                    MLB                ESPNU 705/209

6:00 PM          WORLD SERIES 1ST SEMI FINAL                           LIL LG.           ESPN2 634/209

7:00 PM          TIGERS VS. RANGERS                                            MLB                FXSP1 601/219

7:00 PM          QUERETARO VS. PACHUCA                                    LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

8:00 PM          WORLD SERIES 2ND SEMI FINAL                           LIL LG.           ESPN2 634/209

8:55 PM          CRUZ AZUL VS. ZACA TEPEC                                 LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 16TH

12:00 PM       LA ANGELS VS. NATIONALS                                  MLB                MLBN 682/213/152

1:30 PM          BSC YOUNG BOYS VS. PFC CSKA MOSCOW      CH LG.            FSP 391 DISH

1:45 PM          CELTIC VS. ASTANA                                                 CH LG.            FXSP2 111/618/149

1:45 PM          NAPOLI VS. NICE                                                     CH LG.            FXSP1 601/219

1:45 PM          ISTANBUL BASAKSEHIR VS. SEVILLA                 CH LG.            ESPND 513/466/854

4:00 PM          BARCELONA VS. REAL MADRID                           SUPERCOPA ESPN2 634/209

6:00 PM          YANKEES VS. METS                                                 MLB                ESPN 633/206

7:00 PM          TIGERS VS. RANGERS                                            MLB                FSSW X/676/416

7:10 PM          ASTROS VS. DIAMONDBACKS                              MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

8:00 PM          WORLD SERIES FINAL                                            LIL LG.           ESPN2 634/209

8:30 PM          POTROS UAEM VS. AMERICA                                LIGA MX         UNIVD 703/464/869

THURSDAY, AUGUST 17TH       

12:00 PM       WESTERN & SOUTHERN MEN’S RND OF 16       TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

12:00 PM       LATIN AMERICA VS. MEXICO WORLD SERIES   LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

1:00 PM          WYNDHAM CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST ROUND             GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:10 PM          HOUSTON ASTROS VS. DIAMONDBACKS           MLB                ROOT 674

1:30 PM          CASTLEFORD TIGERS VS. WAKEFIELD TRIN.     SL RUGBY     FSP 391 DISH

2:00 PM          MID ATLANTIC VS. NEW ENGLAND WORLD S.   LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

3:00 PM          UNION AVENUE STAKES – SARATOGA LIVE       HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618/149

4:00 PM          CANADA VS. EUROPE-AFRICA WORLD SER.      LIL LG.           ESPN 633/206

5:00 PM          US AMATEUR ROUND OF 32/RND OF 16 GOLF              FXSP1 601/219

6:00 PM          WORLD SERIES – GRT LAKES VS. SW                 LIL LG.           ESPN2 634/209

7:00 PM          BUCCANEERS VS. JAGUARS                                  NFL                 ESPN 633/206

7:00 PM          WHITE SOX VS. RANGERS                                     MLB                FSSW X/676/416

8:00 PM          WESTERN & SOUTHERN OPEN MEN’S RND 16  TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209      

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….