Weekly Sports Schedule

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17TH – THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23rd                 

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.RICHMONDARMSONLINE.COM

FRIDAY,  FEBRUARY 17TH                                                                           COM/DIR/DISH           

1:00 PM          GENESIS OPEN 2ND ROUND                                   GOLF              GOLF 635/219

1:30 PM          AUGSBURGH VS. BAYER LEVERKUSEN              BUNDES.        FXSP1 601/219

1:30 PM          LEIGH CENTURIONS VS. LEEDS RHINOS            SL RUGBY     FSP 391 DISH ONLY

1:45 PM          JUVENTUS VS. PALERMO                                       SERIES A       BEINU 555/620/392

1:45 PM          GRANADA VS. REAL BETIS                                    LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467/873

6:00 PM          2017 NBA ALL STAR CELEBRITY GAME               NBA                ESPN 633/206

6:00 PM          PENGUINS VS. BLUE JACKETS                              NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

8:00 PM          2017 BBVA COMPASS RISING STARS                 CHALLENGE  TNT 636/245/138

9:00 PM          SYDNEY GIANTS VS. WEST COAST EAGLES       AFL PREM.    FSP 391 DISH ONLY           

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18TH  - DOORS OPEN 8:30 AM – 2 AM!!! 

9:00 AM          HUDDERSFIELD TOWN VS. MAN. CITY                FA CUP           FXSP1 601/219

9:00 AM          BATH VS. HARLEQUIN                                             RUGBY           NBCSN 649/220

9:15 AM          REAL MADRID VS. ESPANYOL                              LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467/873           

11:30 AM       WOLV. WANDERERS VS. CHELSEA                      FA CUP           FXSP2 111/618/149

1:00 PM          CAPITALS VS. RED WINGS                                     NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

1:30 PM          2017 ALL STAR GAME D-LEAGUE                         NBA                NBATV 602/216/156

2:00 PM          CHAMPIONS CHUBB CLASSIC 2ND RND               GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:30 PM          USA VS. PANAMA U-20                                            CONCACAF    UNIVD 464 DIR

5:30 PM          WOLVES VS. BRONCOS                                          RUGBY           FSP 391 DISH

6:00 PM          OILERS VS. BLACKHAWKS                                    NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

7:00 PM          2017 NBA ALL STAR SATURDAY                           NBA                TNT 636/245/138

7:00 PM          BARNSLEY FC VS. BRIGHTON & HOVE ALB.      FA CUP           BEINU 555/620/392

7:00 PM          LIGHTNING VS. STARS                                           NHL                FSSW X/676/416

7:00 PM          NEW YORK CITY VS. DYNAMO                              MLS                YES 631 DIR

9:00 PM          SWANS VS. KANGAROOS                                      AFL PREM.    FSP 391 DISH ONLY

SUNDAY,  FEBRUARY 19TH -  DOORS OPEN 8:00 AM – 2 AM!!!         

8:00 AM          FULHAM VS. SPURS                                                FA CUP           FXSP1 601/219

8:20 AM          BORUSSIA M’GLADBACH VS. RB LEIPZIG          BUNDES.        FXSP2 111/618/149

9:00 AM          SHARKS VS. WASPS                                               RUGBY           NBCSN 649/220

9:05 PM          VALENCIA VS. ATHLETIC                                        LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467/873

9:15 AM          RANGERS VS. DUNDEE                                           SPL                 FSP 391 DISH ONLY

10:15 AM       MAN. UNITED VS. BLACKBURN ROVERS FA CUP           FXSP1 601/219

11:00 AM       ROMA VS. TORINO                                                   SERIES A       BEINU 555/620/392

11:30 AM       CAPITALS VS. RANGERS                                        NHL                NBC 612/2/2

1:45 PM          BARCELONA VS. LEGANES                                    LA LIGA          BEINU 555/620/392

2:00 PM          RED WINGS VS. RANGERS                                    NHL                NBC 612/2/2

2:00 PM          GENESIS OPEN FINAL ROUND                              GOLF              CBS 611/11/11

2:00 PM          CHAMPIONS CHUBB CLASSIC FINAL ROUND    GOLF              GOLF 635/218

5:00 PM          BLACKHAWKS VS. SABRES                                   NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:20 PM          NBA ALL STAR GAME                                              NBA                TNT 636/245/138

7:30 PM          BRUINS VS. SHARKS                                              NHL                NBCSN 649/220

8:00 PM          LEWIS VS. BROWNE                                                UFC                 FXSP1 601/219

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20TH

1:55 PM          ARSENAL VS. SUTTON UNITED                              FA CUP           FXSP1 601/219

2:00 PM          NEWCASTLE VS. ASTON VILLA                             ENG. CH.        BEINU 555/620/392

7:00 PM          PANTHERS VS. BLUES                                            NHL                NHLN 681/215/157

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21ST

1:45 PM          MANCHESTER CITY VS. MONACO                         CH LG             FXSP1 601/219

1:45 PM          BAYER LEVERKUSEN VS. ATH. MADRID             CH LG             FXSP2 111/618/149

7:00 PM          BLACKHAWKS VS. WILD                                        NHL                NBCSN 649/220

9:00 PM          MIGUEL FLORES VS. PAT NGUYEN                       BOXING          FXSP1 601/219

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND

11:00 AM       FENERBACHE VS. KRASNODOR                           EUROPA         FSP 391 DISH ONLY

11:00 AM       SAINT-ETIENNE VS. MAN. UNITED             EUROPA         FXSP1 601/219

11:00 AM       SCHALKE 04 VS. PAOK                                           EUROPA         FXSP2 111/618/149

11:45 AM       VALENCIA VS. REAL MADRID                                LA LIGA          BEINU 555/620/392

1:45 PM          PORTO VS. JUVENTUS                                             CH. LG            FXSP2 111/618/149

1:45 PM          SEVILLA VS. LEICESTER CITY                               CH. LG            FXSP1 601/219

3:15 PM          PANAMA VS. EL SALVADOR                                  CONCACAF    UDV 464 DIR

7:00 PM          CAPITALS VS. FLYERS                                            NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          NY RED BULLS VS. WHITECAPS                           CONCACAF    UDV 464 DIR

9:00 PM          TIGRES UANL VS. PUMAN UNAM                          CONCACAF    UDV 464 DIR

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23RD  

12:00 PM       APOEL VS. ATHLETIC CLUB                                    EUROPA         FSP 391 DISH ONLY

12:00 PM       ROMA VS. VILLAREAL                                            EUROPA         FXSP2 111/618/149

1:00 PM          HONDA CLASSIC 1ST ROUND                                 GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:05 PM          FIORENTINA VS. BORRUSIA M’GLADBACH        EUROPA         FSP 391 DISH ONLY

2:05 PM          SPURS VS. GENT                                                      EUROPA         FXSP2 111/618/149

7:00 PM          CAVALIERS VS. KNICKS                                         NBA                TNT 636/245/138

7:00 PM          PELICANS VS. ROCKETS                                        NBA                ROOT 674D IR

7:30 PM          COYOTES VS. BLACKHAWKS                                NHL                NBCSN 649/220

9:30 PM          CLIPPERS VS. GSW                                                 NBA                TNT 363/245/138

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….

ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***